Greater Regional Medical Center   About Us Services Search Contact us
Greater Regional Medical Center

Contact Us

GENERAL INFORMATION 641-782-7091
AMBULANCE/EMERGENCY 911
Administration 782-3503
Birthing Center 782-3519
Business Office/Patient Accounts/Billing 782-3538
Chief Nursing Officer  782-3832
Cancer Center  782-3693
Cardiopulmonary Rehabiltation 782-3527
Case Manager 782-3827
Crest Ridge Estates 782-3553
Dietary/Caféteria 782-3526
Diabetic Education  782-3845
Employee Health/Infection Control 782-3518
Hospice 782-3528
Human Resources Officer 782-3524
Laboratory 782-3509
Medical Records/Health Information Management 782-3520
Outreach/Public Health 782-3545
Patient Care Floor 782-3512
Pharmacy 782-3511
Radiology/X-Ray 782-3508
Rehabilitation Services/Sports Medicine 782-3510
Respiratory Care/Sleep Studies 782-3611
Specialty Physicians & Services 782-3507
Surgery Center 782-3532
Volunteer Services 782-3553

Physician’s Clinics

Greater Regional Medical Clinics
Family Practice/Obstetrics/Internal Medicine 782-2131
Lenox Medical Clinic 641-333-4545
Surgical Specialists--General Surgery/Orthopaedics 782-3887

Also Located on Greater Regional Medical Center Campus

New Life Family Medicine, P.C. 782-3877
Southwest Foot & Ankle Center, P.L.C. 782-6367
Creston Vision Clinic, P.C. 782-7619
Davita Dialysis - Creston 782-5202
Internal Medicine Consultants, P.C. 782-6440