Greater Regional Medical Center   About Us Services Search Contact us
Greater Regional Medical Center
Join Us On Facebook

GRMC Annual Report 2011Caring Bridge Iowa Hospital FactsHealth Marketplace Video

 

Contact Us

GENERAL INFORMATION 641-782-7091
AMBULANCE/EMERGENCY 911
Administration 782-3503
Birthing Center 782-3519
Business Office/Patient Accounts/Billing 782-3538
Chief Nursing Officer  782-3832
Cancer Center  782-3693
Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation 782-3527
Case Manager 782-3827
Crest Ridge Estates 782-3553
Dietary/Caféteria 782-3526
Diabetic Education  782-3845
Employee Health/Infection Control 782-3518
Human Resources 782-3524
Laboaratory 782-3509
Medical Records/Health Information Management 782-3520
Outreach/Public Health 782-3545
Patient Care Floor 782-3512
Pharmacy 782-3511
Pulmonary/Sleep Medicine Center 782-3991
Radiology/X-Ray 782-3508
Rehabilitation Services/Sports Medicine 782-3510
Respiratory Care 782-3611
Specialty Physicians & Services 782-3507
Surgery Center 782-3532
Volunteer Services 782-3588

Physician’s Clinics

Greater Regional Medical Clinics
Family Practice/Obstetrics/Internal Medicine 782-2131
Lenox Medical Clinic 641-333-4545
Surgical Specialists--General Surgery/Orthopaedics 782-3887

Also Located on Greater Regional Medical Center Campus

New Life Family Medicine, P.C. 782-3877
Southwest Foot & Ankle Center, P.L.C. 782-6367
Creston Vision Clinic, P.C. 782-7619
Davita Dialysis - Creston 782-5202
Internal Medicine Consultants, P.C. 782-6440